Privacy Policy

PRIVACY OF PERSONAL DATA (art. 13, Legislative Decree no. 196/2003)

Consulmarchi Ltd. acquires, through this site, and usually for its business, names, postal addresses, company affiliation and email addresses of different categories of stakeholders: customers, suppliers, staff belonging to the public administration, candidates to work with us, etc. .

 

The cookie policy Consulmarchi Ltd.

a) What are cookies

A cookie is a small string of text that is sent to the browser and, if necessary, saved on your computer, on your smartphone or any other tool used to access the Internet, every time a website is visited. We use cookies exclusively for statistical purposes, and do not collect any data directly attributable to the user ..

b) Which cookies  we use

Consulmarchi Ltd. uses analytical cookies (Google Analytics), to collect information, exclsuively  in aggregated form, about the use of the site by users (number of visitors, page views, residence time, geographical areas of origin, used tools, etc. ). The Google Analytics configuration ensures that your IP address is anonymous, and the information collected is not used for any other purpose than the statistical one.
Under Article 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196 of 2003, "Code concerning the protection of personal data", we provide the following information about the processing of your personal data above.

 

1. Type of personal data processed

This statement refers exclusively to the treatment of the data indicated in the preamble. With regard to the majority of stakeholders, Consulmarchi Ltd. can acquire and also treat other personal information, in which case it is appropriate disclosures made prior to starting treatment.

2. Purpose of data processing

The personal data mentioned above provided by users who request the service through this website, as well as by customers, suppliers and persons enrolled in our mailing list and, in general, all parties with whom we have working relationships, are used to order to perform the service or provision requested, or in order to fulfill contractual obligations or law, or merely for communication purposes.

3. Method of treatment

Personal data is processed in print and / or automated tools, only for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illegal or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

4. Optional supply of data

Providing personal data is optional, but the absence can make it impossible to follow up the agreements made or to terminate the contract or to provide the requested service.

5. Scope of personal data communication

Treatment related to the web services offered by this site as well as the processing of personal data in the epigraph about customers, suppliers, subjects enrolled in our mailing list, and, in general, all those with whom we labor relations are carried out at the seat Consulmarchi Ltd. in Pescara, Via Napoli n. 41-65121 and are only handled by employees, technical staff, partners, collaborators Consulmarchi srl who have been appointed or processors or others charged with occasional maintenance of electronic and computer equipment. The personal information above may be disclosed to external parties appointed to perform services on the basis of specific tasks which got by reference: subjects (companies and professionals) asked to provide advice on legal and contractual matters, accounting and administration services, postal services, IT consulting companies and software providers (the latter only within the limits of the requirements arising for the operation of programs and procedures). Outside of these cases, personal data processed by Consulmarchi srl are not disclosed to third parties, unless disclosure is required by law or is strictly necessary for the fulfillment of contractual obligations.

6. Rights of interested parties

The subjects whose personal data, pursuant to art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or seek to integrate, update or correct them, even in third parties to whom the data have been communicated. The subjects whose personal data have also the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment. Any request about can be addressed to the data controller of the personal data indicated in point.

7. Data Controller

Holder of the processing of personal data processed following consultation of our site and any other data used for the provision of our services, and more generally of any personal information we process is Consulmarchi Ltd based in Pescara at Via Napoli n. 41 - tel .: +39 085-4219396, fax: +39 085 4220203, e-mail: info@cmip.it.

 

 A Consulmarchi ltd you can turn to the interested party, and generally for the exercise of the rights referred to in paragraph 7 above.